en  fr  de
  1. Home
  2.  > 
    Programme
  3.  > 
    Programme 2016-2019
  4.  > 
    Learning environments where modern languages flourish
  5.  > 
    Networks

Learning environments where modern languages flourish


Overview
Concept
Tools
Networks
Research
Examples
from schools
Professional development

Networks

From 2016 to 2019, the EOL team of experts developed a network of schools, teachers and headteachers to develop useful tools and resources beyond the specificities of the different education systems. As a result, there is an ongoing network of actors and schools that are particularly active when it comes to languages and which can be used as a valuable resource for the development of language learning environments. 
Feel free to join the network and share your experiences and expertise!

Partner schools

  1.  BG/BRG Seebacher
         Graz, Austria
  2.  Lycée Franco-Allemand de Sarrebruck
         Sarrebruck, Germany
  3.  Waldschule-Gemeinschaftsschule Bissingen
         Bietigheim Bissinge, Germany
  4.  IES ISABEL DE VILLENA
         VALENCIA, Spain
  5.  Cité scolaire Beaumont
         Redon, France
  6.  Clg Romain ROLLAND
         Sartrouville, France
  7.  Collège Carnot
         Lille, France
  8.  College chalets
         TOULOUSE, France
  9.  College chalets
         TOULOUSE, France
  10.  Collège Charles Eisen
         VALENCIENNES, France
  11.  COLLEGE COLETTE
         SARTROUVILLE, France
  12.  Collège de l'Eganaude, 3140 route des Dolines
         BIOT, France
  13.  Collège Denis Diderot
         Alès, France
  14.  Collège Henri Matisse
         Linselles, France
  15.  Collège International Esplanade STRASBOURG
         STRASBOURG, France
  16.  Collège international Joseph VERNIER
         Nice, France
  17.  Collège Jean MOULIN
         Alès, France
  18.  Collège Jean MOULIN BERCK/Mer
         BERCK/Mer, France
  19.  Collège Jean Vilar
         CHALON SUR SAÔNE, France
  20.  Collège Joliot Curie
         Auchy-les-Mines, France
  21.  Collège Jules Verne
         CARCASSONNE, France
  22.  COLLEGE LE PRIEURE
         Maisons-Laffitte, France
  23.  Collège Louis Paulhan
         SARTROUVILLE, France
  24.  COLLEGE PAUL ELUARD
         TARBES, France
  25.  Collège paul Eluard
         TARBES, France
  26.  Collège Pierre Brossolette
         Noyelles sous Lens, France
  27.  Collège ROMAIN-ROLLAND
         PONTIVY, France
  28.  collège Vauban
         BELFORT, France
  29.  Collège WOLF
         MULHOUSE, France
  30.  LEGT
         COLMAR CEDEX, France
  31.  Lycée
         Auxerre, France
  32.  lycée Clément Ader
         Bernay, France
  33.  Lycée Clos Maire
         BEAUNE, France
  34.  Lycée des métiers Hélène Boucher
         Toulouse, France
  35.  Lycée des métiers Hélène Boucher
         Toulouse, France
  36.  Lycée Freppel
         Obernai, France
  37.  lycée FRESNEL
         BERNAY, France
  38.  Lycée Henri AVRIL
         LAMBALLE, France
  39.  Lycée Henri AVRIL
         LAMBALLE, France
  40.  Lycée Jean Michel
         LONS LE SAUNIER, France
  41.  Lycée Juliette Récamier
         LYON, France
  42.  LYCEE LES SEPT MARES
         MAUREPAS, France
  43.  LYCEE LES SEPT MARES
         MAUREPAS, France
  44.  Lycée Louis Pasteur
         BESANCON, France
  45.  Lycée LUMIERE
         Luxeuil les Bains, France
  46.  Lycée Robert Schuman
         HAGUENAU, France
  47.  Lycée Robert schuman
         HAGUENAU, France
  48.  LYCEE ROBESPIERRE LENS
         Lens, France
  49.  LYCEES PUBLICS DE SENS
         SENS, France
  50.  Clydemuir Primary School
         West Dunbartonshire, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
  51.  Panormitio High School
         Symi, Greece
  52.  IX. gimnazija
         Zagreb, Croatia
  53.  .I.T.S.O.S Marie Curie,
         Cernusco sul Navilgio, Milano, Italy
  54.  .T.S.O.S Marie Curie,
         Cernusco sul Navilgio, Milano, Italy
  55.  Collegio San Carlo
         Milano, Italy
  56.  I.I.S. A. CESARIS
         Casalpusterlengo (LO), Italy
  57.  IC Gussago
         Gussago BS, Italy
  58.  IIS M.FILETICO FERENTINO
         FERENTINO (FR), Italy
  59.  Istituto Comprensivo DON MILANI di CORTE FRANCA
         Corte Franca BRESCIA, Italy
  60.  Istituto Comprensivo di Ghedi
         Ghedi (BS), Italy
  61.  ISTITUTO COMPRENSIVO DI SONDALO
         SONDALO, Italy
  62.  Istituto Comprensivo di Tirano
         Tirano, Italy
  63.  ISTITUTO COMPRENSIVO PROVAGLIO
         Provaglio d'Iseo, Italy
  64.  ITIS G.Cardano
         Pavia, Italy
  65.  Liceo Carolina Poerio
         Foggia, Italy
  66.  LICEOSCIENTIFICO A.EINSTEIN
         Rimini, Italy
  67.  Vilnius Adam Mickiewicz Gymnasium
         Vilnius, Lithuania
  68.  Lycée ACAJOU I
         LE LAMENTIN CEDEX,
  69.  Lycée ACAJOU I
         LE LAMENTIN CEDEX,
  70.  Zespół Szkół Ogólnokształcących nr 1 w Tarnowie
         TARNÓW, Poland
  71.  Blackebergs gymnasium
         Stockholm, Sweden
  72.  Blackebergs gymnasium
         Stockholm, Sweden
  73.  DOBA EPIS, Vocational College
         Maribor, Slovenia
  74.  ŠOLSKI CENTER NOVA GORICA, SREDNJA EKONOMSKA IN TRGOVSKA ŠOLA
         Nova Gorica, Slovenia
  75.  Fatma Emin Kutvar Anadolu Lisesi
         Balıkesir, Turkey

Teachers and other experts

  1.  Cako
       
     Durrës, Albania
  2.  Monica Klamminger
         Graz, Austria
  3.  Breels Nathalie
         Chastre, Belgium
  4.  Brigitte Gerber
         Geneva, Switzerland
  5.  Selin Öndül
         Zürich, Switzerland
  6.  Chevallier
         Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany
  7.  Samantha Wickremasinghe
         Darmstadt, Germany
  8.  Ana Kanareva-Dimitrovska
         Aarhus, Denmark
  9.  GONZALEZ MOYA
         Valencia, Spain
  10.  MANUEL ORTIZ LOBATO
         QUART DE POBLET, Spain
  11.  Maria Concetta Brigandì
         La Coruña, Spain
  12.  Paola Arduini
         Madrid, Spain
  13.  Annemarie Müller
         Helsinki, Finland
  14.  Joachim Schlabach
         Turku, Finland
  15.  AGUIBETOV
         Versailles, France
  16.  Anthony CABART
         Auxerre, France
  17.  BEATRICE BRIARD
         LILLE, France
  18.  beauvarlet
         Ales, France
  19.  Chancelade
         Paris, France
  20.  Christian Walter
         Lille, France
  21.  CLERC GEVREY
         Besançon 2500, France
  22.  Collomb Brigitte
         Prunelli di Fium'Orbo, France
  23.  DAMBOISE
         strasbourg, France
  24.  DAVID
         VERCHAIX, France
  25.  DURAND
         LONS LE SAUNIER, France
  26.  ELISABETH THOMAS
         VERSAILLES, France
  27.  Elise JACK
         Chalon Sur Saône, France
  28.  ERIN Jonas
         Paris, France
  29.  Ferrié
         Sotteville les rouen, France
  30.  FONS
         Toulouse, France
  31.  GARRIGUE Françoise
         NICE, France
  32.  gobin
         PARIS, France
  33.  GUERARD Emmanuel
         CARCASSONNE, France
  34.  HERNANDEZ
         Montpellier, France
  35.  Irene Limberger
         Rennes, France
  36.  JOSPIN
         BERNAY, France
  37.  Lagoutte Nathalie
         Mulhouse, France
  38.  Laurence
         Lamballe , France
  39.  Leleu Camille
         Linselles, France
  40.  malavaux
         Besançon, France
  41.  MARSAT
         Mulhouse, France
  42.  Marx Rachelle
         Strasbourg, France
  43.  Mathieu
         Sartrouville, France
  44.  Mathieu Jennifer
         sartrouville, France
  45.  MENIVAL
         Sartrouville, France
  46.  Missio
         Strasbourg, France
  47.  MULLER
         NIEDERBRONN-lES-BAINS, France
  48.  NOWACKI
         LENS, France
  49.  NOWACKI
         LENS, France
  50.  PATRICK KLEIN
         OBERHOFFEN SUR MODER, France
  51.  peyressatre-gillot
         versailles, France
  52.  PRZYBYLSKI
         LILLE, France
  53.  RAINONE SANDRA
         BESANCON, France
  54.  Rebecca DAHM
         Toulouse, France
  55.  RECTORAT
         RENNES, France
  56.  REVOLON
         BIOT, France
  57.  REY
         Erstein, France
  58.  RICHET
         Paris, France
  59.  Séverine POC
         Berck-sur-Mer, France
  60.  STECK Peter
         Paris, France
  61.  THERY Delphine
         62221 Noyelles sous Lens, France
  62.  TOULOUZE
         COLMAR, France
  63.  TOULOUZE
         COLMAR, France
  64.  TOULOUZE
         colmar, France
  65.  TREPAGNE DARRAS
         BERCK, France
  66.  VALET Génaël
         Paris, France
  67.  Veronique Guichard
         Auxerre, France
  68.  Véronique Guichard
         AUXERRE, France
  69.  Véronique Guichard
         AUXERRE, France
  70.  Véronique Guichard
         AUXERRE, France
  71.  Véronique GUICHARD
         Auxerre, France
  72.  vieira
         sartrouville, France
  73.  Xavier Garnier
         Poitiers, France
  74.  zimmermann
         Strasbourg, France
  75.  Harry
         Bath, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
  76.  Irina Gancheva
         Edinburgh, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
  77.  Sandie
         Edinburgh, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
  78.  Sarah Connolly
         West Dunbartonshire, Scotland, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
  79.  Aikaterini Peleki
         Agrinio, Greece
  80.  Aikaterini Peleki
         Agrinio, Greece
  81.  Paraskevi Gkoritsa
         Palaio Faliro, Greece
  82.  Paraskevi Gkoritsa
         Palaio Faliro, Greece
  83.  THEODORA ANTONIOU
         NAOUSA, Greece
  84.  Vasiliki Ntai
         Vartholomio, Greece
  85.  Arjana Blazic
         Zagreb, Croatia
  86.  Helen English
         Maynooth, Ireland
  87.  Agata Scanselli
         Mestre, Italy
  88.  Angela Negro
         Chieri, Italy
  89.  Antonietta Terraglia
         Pieve Fissiraga , Italy
  90.  Attilio Galimberti
         Milan, Italy
  91.  Carola Gavazzi
         Seregno Mb, Italy
  92.  Cinzia Gerardo
         Seriate (BG), Italy
  93.  CLAUDIA PLACUZZI
         Forlì, Italy
  94.  daniela
         vanzago, Italy
  95.  DANIELA TRAUSI
         RICCIONE ( RN), Italy
  96.  Elena Bizzarrini
         Milano, Italy
  97.  Elisabetta
         Frosinone, Italy
  98.  Emanuele Cassarino
         MIlan, Italy
  99.  Francesco Cantù
         Merate, Italy
  100.  Iris Letizia Gavazzi
         Seregno, Italy
  101.  Luisa Lazzarini
         VEDUGGIO CON COLZANO, Italy
  102.  manuela de angelis
         Ancona, Italy
  103.  Maria Cristina Bevilacqua
         Ceccano, Italy
  104.  maria Rosaria Di Luccio
         Battipaglia, Italy
  105.  Maria Teresa Colecchia
         Bollate (Milano), Italy
  106.  Michelina Mosca
         Caserta, Italy
  107.  Michelina Mosca
         Caserta, Italy
  108.  Monica
         Bagno a Ripoli, Italy
  109.  Monica
         Bagno a Ripoli, Italy
  110.  Monica Berti
         TORRE BOLDONE, Italy
  111.  Monika Reiner
         23100 Sondrio, Italy
  112.  MORLOTTI FABRIZIO
         Laveno Mombello, Italy
  113.  PAOLA ANGELA
         SONDALO, Italy
  114.  Patrizia Tabacchini
         Perugia, Italy
  115.  Raffaella Maggio
         Cerignola , Italy
  116.  raffaella vergombello
         Cesano Maderno, Italy
  117.  Roberta
         Viterbo, Italy
  118.  Rosa Loizzi
         Noicattaro, Italy
  119.  Rosanna Maccagnola
         Sannazzaro, Italy
  120.  ROSINI CECILIA KATIA
         SESTO SAN GIOVANNI, Italy
  121.  Salvatore Ciancitto
         Catania, Italy
  122.  STEFANIA ZARRA
         PAVIA, Italy
  123.  Tiziana Mezzi
         Monza, Italy
  124.  Vincenza Bortone
         Foggia, Italy
  125.  Romualda Raguotiene
         Vilnius, Lithuania
  126.  CHAMBERTIN
         Schoelcher,
  127.  CHAMBERTIN
         Schoelcher,
  128.  GARCIA François
         LE LAMENTIN CEDEX,
  129.  Carolyn Trotman-Grabek
         62-081 Chyby, Poland
  130.  Janey Ramos Gregório
         Santa Cruz da Graciosa, Portugal
  131.  DOBA EPIS, Srednja šola
         Maribor, Slovenia
  132.  Jan Grabnar
         Maribor, Slovenia
  133.  Lea Štiberc
         maribor, Slovenia
  134.  Nastja Valentincic Al Bukhari
         Nova Gorica, Slovenia
  135.  Simona Granfol
         Ljubljana, Slovenia
  136.  Tanja Ostrman Renault
         Maribor, Slovenia
  137.  Irene Campari
         Istanbul, Turkey